Excel Enbeam 24-Way OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 1U, Rackmount w/ 8 x LC Duplex Singlemode Adapters

hflbroadband

Excel Enbeam 24-Way OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 1U, Rackmount w/ 8 x LC Duplex Singlemode Adapters

Sale price£40.00
Quantity:
Pickup available at DELIVER TO HFL HEAD OFFICE Usually ready in 5+ days

Excel Enbeam 24-Way OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 1U, Rackmount w/ 8 x LC Duplex Singlemode Adapters

DELIVER TO HFL HEAD OFFICE

Pickup available, usually ready in 5+ days

19 Bamel Way, Gloucester Business Park
Brockworth
Gloucester GL3 4BH
United Kingdom

+441242800100
Excel Enbeam 24-Way OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 1U, Rackmount w/ 8 x LC Duplex Singlemode Adapters (200-472)
The Excel Enbeam 200-472 24-Way Fibre Optic Patch Panel has a sliding drawer ‘tray style’ housing suitable for either direct termination or splicing of up to 48 fibres in 1U of rack space. This panel is manufactured from high quality 2mm thick steel and finished in black powder coat to provide a strong and durable unit. To the front of the patch panel, eight (8) adapters are loaded from left to right. Each duplex adaptor accommodates two (2) terminated fibres. This panel has included within it a set of fixing brackets, and a cable management pack (which includes cable entry glands, cable ties, splice holders, cage nuts and screws) is also provided.
Key Features
  • Suitable for number of fibre cores: 48.
  • Suitable for number of module inserts: 24.
  • Number of loaded couplings/adapters: 8.
  • Fibre type: Singlemode.
  • Fibre class: OS2.
  • Type of connector (external): LC Duplex.
  • Type of connector (interior): LC Duplex.
  • Multiple cable entry to rear.
  • Sliding drawer on ball bearing runners.
  • 1U rack space design.
  • Port identification numbers.
  • Recessed adapters - larger labelling field.
  • Management and fixing kit included.
  • Adjustable fixing arms included.

 

Contact Us

Subscribe to our newsletter

Promotions, new products and sales. Directly to your inbox.