EssCable LC - LC 3m Singlemode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

hflbroadband

EssCable LC - LC 3m Singlemode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

Sale price£2.50
Quantity:
Pickup available at DELIVER TO HFL HEAD OFFICE Usually ready in 5+ days

EssCable LC - LC 3m Singlemode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

DELIVER TO HFL HEAD OFFICE

Pickup available, usually ready in 5+ days

19 Bamel Way, Gloucester Business Park
Brockworth
Gloucester GL3 4BH
United Kingdom

+441242800100
EssCable LC - LC 3m Singlemode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)
The FB2S-LCLC-030Y Fibre Patch Lead features LC to LC connectors, yellow low smoke zero halogen jacket and 9µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Contact Us

Subscribe to our newsletter

Promotions, new products and sales. Directly to your inbox.